Meet the Dog of the Week: Molly

She's got the cutest smile out there!

Schedule A Meet & Greet

Meet the dog of the week: Molly

Molly’s bestie Nicole has all the info on Molly!

Meet the dog of the week: Molly! Molly is a super sweet lady who always makes sure everyone stays safe by barking at any possible intruders. But get her to the dog park and she loves making new friends, both furry and not!

Dog’s Name: Molly

Owner Name: Caitlin & Ross

Breed: Hound mix / Rhodesian Ridgeback

Birthday: April 1st, 2014

What are the dog’s favorite foods? Fruitables, dirt, street snacks, rabbit poo

What are the dog’s favorite tricks to do for a treat? She loves sitting and posing for all the photos I take of her

What is the dog’s idea of a perfect day? A day at the dog park where she can run around a bit, be pet by other people, snack on some dirt, then come home and snuggle up on her favorite couch.

Theme Song: “Hot and Cold” – Katy Perry

 

Favorite Activity: Barking at strangers at home, getting pet by strangers at the dog park.

Nicknames: Molls, Poopy Girl, Snacky Baby

What challenges did you encounter with this dog? The hardest thing is trying to make sure she doesn’t eat any rabbit poo on our walks. She loves to pretend to be sniffing to potty and then snatches up some poo.

What is your favorite memory of this dog? When I came in for one of her walks while I was still new. She was barking non-stop as I came through the door so to quiet her, I started talking to her and petting her. She just melted into my hands, put her head against me, and wagged her tail so much!

If the dog had a catch-phrase, what would it be? “I’ll only get off my couch for treats”

If the dog was a famous movie character, who would it be? Edna Mode – The Incredibles

Thanks for reading about Sweet Miss molly!

We are so glad you got to meet our dog of the week, Molly. She says, “Bark bork, who is at the door???” Our walkers have put together some fun profiles for their doggy clients, keep your eyes peeled for more dogs of the week!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Comments (1)

Ross

Nicole is the best and takes such awesome care of our sweet Moll-eroni!! They definitely have quite the adventures together and she gets the best pics of her. Thanks Nicole for your kindness and love for the Mollster!

Newsletter Updates

Sign up to receive updates from Rover-Time.