Meet the Dog of the Week: Boba

Boba, the snuggliest of the snugglers!

Schedule A Meet & Greet

Meet the dog of the week: Boba

Get all the deets about Boba from her pal Nicole

Meet the dog of the week: Boba. She’s always down for a car ride with her bestie, Nicole!

Dog’s Name: Boba

Owner’s Name: Terri and Steven

Breed: Pitbull/German Shepherd/Rottweiler/Collie/Chow/Vizsla/Boxer mix

Birthday: July 2nd, 2017

What are Boba’s favorite foods?  Treats and any street snacks she can steal from pigeons. 

What are Boba’s favorite tricks to do for a treat? She loves sitting and posing for pictures. 

What is Boba’s idea of a perfect day? Boba’s perfect day would be going by her favorite house around the block who leaves snacks out for the birds (but Miss Boba thinks they’re especially for her), soaking up some sun, and getting all the belly rubs! 

Theme Song:I Got a Feeling” – Black Eyed Peas

All the turkey nom noms

Favorite Activity: Snacking, playing with her toys, hunting squirrels

Nicknames: Baby, Bobey, Princess, Angel

What challenges did you encounter with Boba? Trying to avoid happy bites when offering her a treat, now she’s so good and gentle when taking treats. 

What is your favorite memory of Boba? When I first started walking her and all she wanted from me once I took her back home (pre-COVID) was belly rubs and cuddles. 

If Boba had a catch-phrase, what would it be? “Boba needs to chase those birds, they’re eating my snacks!”

If Boba was a famous movie character, who would it be? King Julian – Madagascar 

Thanks for reading about the amazing boba!

We are so glad you got to meet our dog of the week, Boba. She asks that you kindly share the turkey nom noms with her all the time!  Also, keep your eyes peeled for more dogs of the week!

Categories:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


Comments (0)

Newsletter Updates

Sign up to receive updates from Rover-Time.