Meet the Cat of the Month: Binny

Schedule A Meet & Greet

Meet the Cat of the month: Binny

Learn all about cutie kitty Binny from her favorite friend Chloe

Meet the cat of the month: Binny. She is ready to play with some feathers!

Cat Name: Binny

Owner’s Name: Bethany

Breed: Mix

Birthday: September 12, 2018

What are binny’s favorite foods?

Binny LOVES her wet food. The opposite of her brother RAM

What toy does binny like to play with?

She has a feather chase toy, a classic long string with a whole bunch of natural feathers on the end. She is obsessed with it and will chase it all over.

How sassy is binny on a scale of 1-10?

5 or 6 – she is mostly playful and shy, she is a little more reserved with her affection than her brother

What is binny’s idea of a perfect day?

Binny would love to play with her feather toy all day, with the occasional wet food break.

Favorite Activity:

Back at it with that feather toy, tried and true!

What challenges did you encounter with binny?

Binny was low maintenance. She definitely wanted more playtime than physical affection, so it was a treat when she asked for loves.

When binny is meowing at you, what do you think they are saying?

“HUMAN, why are you cleaning the litter box instead of playing with me? Where have you hidden the feathers?”

What is your favorite memory of binny?

There was one day when Binny got the zoomies and wrapped herself around one of my sandals and started bunny kicking it. She had a weird fascination with my shoes that was very entertaining.

Nicknames: Bin… Bin-Bin… Binny-roo… Something more creative than those that I cannot think of.

Theme Song: Flight of the Bumblebee

If Binny had a catch-phrase, what would it be? “Came for the wet food, stayed for the feathers”

If Binny was a famous movie character, who would it be?  Binny would be the perfect regal cat because of her luxurious grey fur. So some form of royalty. They should probably just cast her in The Crown asap.

Thanks for reading about our favorite feline binny

We are so glad you got to meet our cat of the month, Binny, she wants to know if you have any feathers for her to play with. Last but not least, keep your eyes peeled for more dogs of the week!

Categories:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


Comments (0)

Newsletter Updates

Sign up to receive updates from Rover-Time.