Meet The Dog Of The Week: Chickadee

Meet the dog of the week: Chicakdee. Our favorite chihuahua in town

Schedule A Meet & Greet

Meet the Dog Of The Week: Chickadee

Chickadee’s walker Shaun has the inside scoop about Chickadee

Learn all about Chickadee one of our very favorite Chihuahuas in town! This smart, sassy girl steals our hearts on a daily basis with her cutie-pie face and her big bat ears.

Dog Name: Chickadee

Owner Name: Shoshannah

Breed: Chihuahua/Terrier mix

Birthday: January 1st, 2012

What is Chickadee’s idea of a perfect day? Going out on a sunny day and tanning.

Theme Song: “Sissy that walk”– Ru Paul

Favorite Activity: Tanning and modeling.

Nicknames: Chicky, Chica

What challenges did you encounter with Chickadee? At first, she would always bark at other dogs but after working with her she doesn’t do it anymore.

What is your favorite memory of Chickadee? Laying in the grass and enjoying the summer day.

If Chickadee had a catch-phrase, what would it be? “Don’t hate me cause I’m beautiful”

If Chickadee was a famous movie character, who would it be? Moana

 

Thanks for reading about our girl Chickadee

We are so glad you got to meet our dog of the week: Chickadee. Or as she would say “ruff ruff!” Our walkers have put together some fun profiles for their doggy clients. Keep your eyes peeled for more dogs of the week!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Comments (1)

Shoshannah Cohen

Aww! I love this!! I'm going to share it. :> Chickadee adores Shaun!!

Newsletter Updates

Sign up to receive updates from Rover-Time.